General Support | November 11, 2017, 03:05:46 PM
How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom

OxtailOyster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 25
    Posts
  • Reputation 0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« on: November 11, 2017, 03:05:46 PM »
I really want to change the AI in Berlin Great Grundorf and Chicago how do i do that? Please someone help me out
HI XD


Munce

  • The (Mostly) Friendly Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • 191
    Posts
  • Reputation 21
  • Gender: Male
  • 150 posts reached! Next step - 250 posts!
    • View Profile
    • My Steam Account
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #1 on: November 11, 2017, 04:26:05 PM »
Go into the maps folder, find the map that you want, and modify the ailists.cfg file.
Furious typing, many cups of tea, and lots of OMSI.

Nothin' better than that.


OxtailOyster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 25
    Posts
  • Reputation 0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #2 on: November 11, 2017, 06:17:21 PM »
Go into the maps folder, find the map that you want, and modify the ailists.cfg file.


I did but i still cant get it to work
HI XD

Munce

  • The (Mostly) Friendly Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • 191
    Posts
  • Reputation 21
  • Gender: Male
  • 150 posts reached! Next step - 250 posts!
    • View Profile
    • My Steam Account
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #3 on: November 11, 2017, 06:23:33 PM »
Check Chronos. Some maps have AI changes with Chronos, and you need to either change those AI lists as well or not play during those years.
Furious typing, many cups of tea, and lots of OMSI.

Nothin' better than that.

OxtailOyster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 25
    Posts
  • Reputation 0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #4 on: November 11, 2017, 06:48:08 PM »
Check Chronos. Some maps have AI changes with Chronos, and you need to either change those AI lists as well or not play during those years.


Ok i'll try it
HI XD


OxtailOyster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 25
    Posts
  • Reputation 0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #5 on: November 11, 2017, 08:45:17 PM »
Check Chronos. Some maps have AI changes with Chronos, and you need to either change those AI lists as well or not play during those years.
Still not working
HI XD

Munce

  • The (Mostly) Friendly Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • 191
    Posts
  • Reputation 21
  • Gender: Male
  • 150 posts reached! Next step - 250 posts!
    • View Profile
    • My Steam Account
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #6 on: November 11, 2017, 11:56:08 PM »
Just going to make sure...
Did you change the Chrono AI-Lists and check the date on OMSI to make sure that it is on the right Chrono?
Furious typing, many cups of tea, and lots of OMSI.

Nothin' better than that.

OxtailOyster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 25
    Posts
  • Reputation 0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: How do i change the AI from the Default to a custom
« Reply #7 on: November 12, 2017, 12:08:33 AM »
Just going to make sure...
Did you change the Chrono AI-Lists and check the date on OMSI to make sure that it is on the right Chrono?


I went in the Chrono and i saw a bunch of folders and i didnt know what to do so i posted saying still not working because i didnt want to damage my OMSI 2
HI XD


 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
1 Replies
436 Views
Last post April 10, 2017, 08:28:26 PM
by MTA3306
3 Replies
451 Views
Last post May 04, 2017, 05:23:47 PM
by OxtailOyster
0 Replies
311 Views
Last post June 02, 2017, 11:45:55 PM
by ANIME-AND-BUSES
1 Replies
242 Views
Last post August 11, 2017, 10:08:13 AM
by Mta_Donny


Powered by EzPortal